History of Events Attended

2021 – 16 albums
19th June – Avoca v UCDHockey Friendly
19th June – Avoca v Railway UnionHockey Friendly
17th June – St Anne’s Fun Day (Password protected)
11th June – Bray v ShelbourneFootball First Division
22nd May – DLR Waves v PeamountFootball Women’s National League
14th May – Bray v CabinteelyFootball First Division
14th May – Avoca Friday Nights – Hockey Training
8th May – DLR Waves v BohemiansFootball Women’s National League
7th May – Cabinteely v CobhFootball First Division
30th April – Avoca Friday Nights – Hockey Training
23rd April – Cabinteely v ShelbourneFootball First Division
17th April – DLR Waves v GalwayFootball Women’s National League
16th April – Bray v AthloneFootball First Division
2nd April – Cabinteely v CorkFootball First Division
28th March – Bray v TreatyFootball First Division
28th February – DLR Waves v WexfordFootball Women’s National League friendly

2020 – 46 albums
12th December – Cork v PeamountFootball FAI Cup Final
10th December – Dundalk v ArsenalFootball Europa League
5th December – Wexford v PeamountFootball Women’s National League
1st December – Ireland v GermanyFootball EURO 2021 qualifier
15th November – Shelbourne v LongfordFootball Premier Division Play-off
14th November – Peamount v CorkFootball Women’s National League
31st October – Bray v GalwayFootball First Division Playoff Semi-Final
28th October – Avoca Halloween Camp – Hockey Camp
27th October – Cabinteely v DroghedaFootball First Division
27th October – Avoca Halloween Camp – Hockey Camp
24th October – Bray v GalwayFootball First Division
23rd October – Shanganagh Park – Out and About
10th October – Shamrock Rovers 2 v BrayFootball First Division
10th October – Avoca v ClontarfHockey Division 2B
9th October – Cabinteely v LongfordFootball First Division
3rd October – UCD v BrayFootball First Division
3rd October – North Kildare v AvocaHockey Minor Cup Final
3rd October – North Kildare v AvocaHockey Division 1
26th September – Avoca v NaasHockey Division 1
25th September – Bray v DroghedaFootball First Division
18th September – Bray v LongfordFootball First Division
11th September – Cabinteely v AthloneFootball First Division
11th September – Avoca Autumn Camp – Hockey Camp
9th September – Ardmore RoversFootball Friendly
5th September – UCD v LoretoHockey Friendly
4th September – Bray v CabinteelyFootball First Division
28th August – Avoca Give Hockey A Go – Hockey Friendly
26th August – Avoca Jr Camp – Hockey Camp
24th August – Avoca Jr Camp – Hockey Camp
23rd August – Avoca Coaching Course – Hockey
15th August – DLR Waves v ShelbourneFootball Women’s National League
14th August – Cabinteely v CobhFootball First Division
8th August – Peamount v TreatyFootball Women’s National League
7th August – UCD v Shamrock Rovers 2 – Football First Division
31st July – Bray v CobhFootball First Division
24th July – Bray v WaterfordFootball First Division
23rd July – Back to Hockey – Hockey Training
21st July – Back to Hockey – Hockey Training
15th July – Back to Hockey – Hockey Training
4th July – FalconryOut and About
25th July – DLR WavesFootball Training
11th June – Aine O’Gorman – Football Isolation Training
6th March – Avoca v EnniscorthyHockey Division 5/6 Cup
5th March – Ireland v GreeceFootball EURO 2021 Qualifier
5th March – Avoca v Railway UnionHockey EYHL2
4th January – Avoca v MonkstownHockey Jacqui Potter Cup

2019 – 49 Albums
13th December – Avoca v YMCAHockey Division 7
3rd December – The Fans – Hockey Olympic Qualifier
3rd December – Ireland v CanadaHockey Olympic Qualifier
3rd December – Roisin Upton – Hockey Olympic Qualifier
3rd December – Dundalk v Shamrock RoversFootball FAI Cup Final
3rd December – Peamount v WexfordFootball FAI Cup Final
26th October – Monkstown v AvocaHockey Minor Cup
20th October – Avoca v GlenanneHockey Mills Cup
18th October – Cabinteely v DroghedaFootball First Division
12th October – Avoca v InstoniansHockey EYHL2
9th October – Ireland v UkraineFootball EURO 2021 Qualifier
28th September – Avoca v MonkstownHockey Division 8
10th September – Ireland v BulgariaFootball Friendly
5th September – Ireland v SwitzerlandFootball EURO 2020 Qualifier
3rd September – Ireland v MontenegroFootball EURO 2021 Qualifier
23rd August – UCD v St PatsFootball First Division
17th August – Avoca, Bray, Portadown & RathgarHockey Tournament
16th August – Cabinteely v GalwayFootball First Division
13th August – Dundalk v SlovanFootball Europa League
10th July – Bohemians v ChelseaFootball Friendly
8th June – Dublin Community GamesAthletics Running +++coming soon+++
19th May – Italy v HollandFootball Under 17 EURO 2019 Final
16th May – France v ItalyFootball Under 17 EURO 2019 Semi Final
16th May – Holland v SpainFootball Under 17 EURO 2019 Semi Final
13th May – Hungary v SpainFootball Under 17 EURO 2019 Quarter Final
10th May – Austria v GermanyFootball Under 17 EURO 2019 Group Match
9th May – Czech v GreeceFootball Under 17 EURO 2019 Group Match
9th May – France v HollandFootball Under 17 EURO 2019 Group Match
7th May – Russia v PortugalFootball Under 17 EURO 2019 Group Match
6th May – France v SwedenFootball Under 17 EURO 2019 Group Match
4th May – Hungary v PortugalFootball Under 17 EURO 2019 Group Match
4th May – Austria v SpainFootball Under 17 EURO 2019 Group Match
3rd May – Ireland v GreeceFootball Under 17 EURO 2019 Group Match
3rd May – Czech v BelgiumFootball Under 17 EURO 2019 Group Match
28th April – Shankill Community GamesAthletics Running
7th April – Loreto v AvocaHockey Trophy Final
7th April – Avoca Family Day – Hockey
31st March – Monkstown v TrinityHockey Division 1
26th March – Ireland v GeorgiaFootball EURO 2020 Qualifier
25th March – Avoca v MonkstownHockey Division 1
22nd March – Blackrock v NavanIrish Rugby All-Ireland Division 2A
20th March – Newpark v Holy ChildHockey Premier League Final
8th March – Cabinteely v LongfordFootball First Division
1st March – Bray v LimerickFootball First Division
22nd March – Cabinteely v BrayFootball First Division
9th February – Corinthian v AvocaHockey Division 1
9th February – Corinthian v AvocaHockey Division 2
8th February – Bray v BohemiansFootball Friendly
20th January – UCD v DVC LionsVolleyball Premier Division
13th January – Ireland O55s v Ireland O60s – Hockey Friendly

2018 – 42 albums
13th December – Newpark v MuckrossHockey Cup Final
12th December – Avoca v Pembroke/GlenanneHockey Friendly
15th November – Ireland v Northern IrelandFootball Friendly
14th November – Ireland v GermanyFootball Friendly
11th November – England v GermanyFootball Friendly
22nd October – Bray v DerryFootball Premier Division
20th October – Newmarket v SudburyHockey Division 3NE
20th October – Newmarket v St IvesHockey Division 4NW(S)
20th October – Newmarket v Long SuttonHockey Division 2NW
16th October – Ireland v WalesFootball Nations League
13th October – Ireland v DenmarkFootball Nations League
25th September – Celtic, Ireland, Manchester UnitedFootball Liam Miller Tribute
21st September – Bray v LimerickFootball Premier Division
15th September – Legends XI v Wicklow Hospice XIFootball Friendly
14th September – Cabinteely v ShelbourneFootball First Division
8th September – Beach Volleyball – Tournament
31st August – I Love Bray Half-Time Show – Football
31st August – Bray v Shamrock RoversFootball Premier Division
18th August – Avoca v PortadownHockey Tournament
18th August – Bray v PortadownHockey Tournament
18th August – Avoca v BrayHockey Tournament
17th August – Bray v DundalkFootball Premier Division
26th May – Wayside Celtic v Manchester UnitedFootball Friendly
22nd April – DLR Waves v ShelbourneFootball Women’s National League
21st April – Kilkenny v AvocaHockey Division 5/6 Cup Final
21st April – Kilkenny v MonkstownHockey Junior Cup Final
16th April – Avoca v GoreyHockey Inter League Final
15th April – Avoca v MuckrossHockey Premier League Final
15th April – Avoca v PembrokeHockey Inter League Final
15th April – Tullamore v Our Lady’sHockey Inter Shield Final
13th April – Bray v DundalkFootball Premier Division
10th April – Ireland v HollandFootball World Cup 2019 Qualifier
25th March – Ireland v USAHockey Friendly
24th March – Avoca v Three Rock RoversHockey Division 3
24th March – Avoca v WicklowHockey Division 9
24th March – Avoca v UCDHockey Division 3
22nd March – Ireland v IcelandFootball Friendly
9th March – Cabinteely v CobhFootball First Division
23rd February – Bray v St PatsFootball Premier Division
18th February – Three Rock Rovers v UnionHockey Friendly
21st January – Avoca v KilkennyHockey Jacqui Potter Cup
26th January – Monkstown v Malahide-FingalHockey Division 5

2017 – 27 albums
9th December – Avoca v TrinityHockey Division 10
2nd December – Monkstown v BangorHockey Junior Cup
14th November – Ireland v DenmarkFootball World Cup 2018 Qualifier
22nd October – Avoca 5K Fun Run – Running
14th October – Avoca v KilkeelHockey Senior Cup
14th October – Monkstown v PembrokeHockey EYHL
6th October – Ireland v MoldovaFootball World Cup 2018 Qualifier
1st October – DLR Waves v WexfordFootball Women’s National League
30th September – Avoca v Dublin NorthHockey Division 3
23rd September – Avoca v CorinthianHockey Division 1
22nd September – Cabinteely v AthloneFootball First Division
5th September – Ireland v SerbiaFootball World Cup 2018 Qualifier
5th August – Liverpool v Athletic Club BilbaoFootball Friendly
16th July – Bray v CorkFootball Premier Division
14th July – Shamrock Rovers v BurnleyFootball Friendly
12th July – UCD v CharltonFootball Friendly
6th July – Shamrock Rovers v StjarnanFootball Europa League
30th June – Bray v DundalkFootball Premier Division
23rd June – Cabinteely v WexfordFootball First Division
11th June – Ireland v AustriaFootball World Cup 2018 Qualifier
8th June – Ireland v IcelandFootball Friendly
6th June – Cabinteely v New ZealandFootball Friendly
9th April – Avoca v WicklowHockey Division 9/10 Cup Final
9th April – Three Rock Rovers v AvocaHockey Minor League C Final
24th February – Cabinteely v UCDFootball First Division
18th February – Avoca v EnniscorthyHockey Division 5
14th February – Airtricity Season Launch – Football

2016 – 32 albums
19th November – Avoca v Railway UnionHockey Division 6
29th October – Ireland v RussiaRugby League Friendly
28th October – Bray v CorkFootball Premier Division
15th October – Avoca v Railway UnionHockey Division 10
14th October – St Mary’s BoysFootball Friendly
14th October – Bray v St PatsFootball Premier Division
30th September – St Joey’s v BohemiansFootball Friendly
30th September – Bray v BohemiansFootball Premier Division
10th August – Bray v DundalkFootball Premier Division
30th July – Barcelona v CelticFootball Champions Cup
3rd July – France v IcelandFootball EURO 2016 Quarter Final
1st July – Wales v BelgiumFootball EURO 2016 Quarter Final
27th June – Italy v SpainFootball EURO 2016 Last 16
26th June – Germany v SlovakiaFootball EURO 2016 Last 16
25th June – Croatia v PortugalFootball EURO 2016 Last 16
22nd June – Ireland v ItalyFootball EURO 2016 Group Match
21st June – Northern Ireland v GermanyFootball EURO 2016 Group Match
20th June – England v SlovakiaFootball EURO 2016 Group Match
19th June – Romania v AlbaniaFootball EURO 2016 Group Match
18th June – Portugal v AustriaFootball EURO 2016 Group Match
16th June – England v WalesFootball EURO 2016 Group Match
15th June – Slovakia v RussiaFootball EURO 2016 Group Match
13th June – Ireland v SwedenFootball EURO 2016 Group Match
12th June – Croatia v TurkeyFootball EURO 2016 Group Match
11th June – Albania v SwitzerlandFootball EURO 2016 Group Match
10th June – France v RomaniaFootball EURO 2016 Group Match
25th April – Barcelona v CelticFootball Edgar Davids Presentation
10th April – Ireland v PolandFootball U19 Championship Elite Round Qualifier
7th April – Ireland v AzerbaijanFootball U19 Championship Elite Round Qualifier
5th April – Ireland v GermanyFootball U19 Championship Elite Round Qualifier
29th March – Ireland v SlovakiaFootball Friendly
25th March – Ireland v SwitzerlandFootball Friendly

2015 – 7 albums
16th November – Ireland v BosniaFootball EURO 2016 Qualifier
15th July – Cabinteely v MK DonsFootball Friendly
17th July – Waterford v LiverpoolFootball Friendly
23rd July – UCD v SlovanFootball Europa League
16th August – Wolves v SunderlandFootball Hibernia Trophy
16th August – Ireland v Northern IrelandFootball Hibernia Trophy
16th August – St Joey’s v NorwichFootball Hibernia Trophy

2011 – 4 albums
19th March – Pembroke v NewbridgeHockey Division 2
27th February – Monkstown v WestonHockey Division 6
19th February – Monkstown v PembrokeHockey Division 6
19th February – Monkstown v MullingarHockey Division 2